Notice of Privacy

BARK GRAIN MEXICO

Your privacy and trust are very important to us, so it is essential to ensure that you know how we safeguard the integrity, privacy and protection of your personal data, this in strict compliance with the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties.

It is essential to collect certain personal data to carry out our activities. We are obliged to fully comply with the legal and security measures sufficient to protect the personal data provided by you for the purposes that will be described in this privacy policy.

We do the above with the sole objective that you have full control and decision over your personal data. Therefore, we recommend that you read the following information carefully.

This document can be consulted for your convenience at our www.barkgrain.mx. In case of modifications to this document, we will let you know through the mechanisms established and described below:

 

Identification data of Bark Grain Design, S.A. de C.V.

Company Name: Bark Grain Design, S.A. de C.V.

Address: 31 sur 3909 Col. Las Animas Puebla, Pue C.P 72400.

Commercial Name: Bark Grain México

 

Personal information

For the purposes stipulated in this Privacy Policy, we inform you that we can collect your personal data through the following ways:

When you provide them to us directly.

When you provide them to us electronically.

Next, we describe each one of them:

 

Personal data that we collect directly (physical presence), via email or through our social networks:

These are obtained when you provide them to us by the means described. The data that we obtain by this means is used to identify the User, such as name, age, marital status, address, telephone, email, among others.

Personal data that we collect electronically:

This data is obtained when you provide it to us through our email. The data that we obtain by this means is used to identify the User, such as name, age, marital status, address, telephone, email, among others.

 

Sensitive Personal Data

To fulfill the purposes set forth and detailed in this privacy notice, your or sensitive personal data will be collected and processed, such as those that refer to photographs of your home or company, property information, number of bank accounts, cards credit or debit, financial and bank statements, tax returns, payroll receipts, invoices and proof of address.

We promise that they will be treated under security, responsibility and ethical measures, always guaranteeing their confidentiality.

In the event that the owner wants to express his refusal for the processing of his personal data and / or sensitive personal data for those purposes that are not necessary, nor have given rise to the legal relationship, he may do so through a written request, That you must present to the Special Unit for Attention to Privacy, with address at 31 sur 3909 Col. Las Animas Puebla, Pue CP 72400.

Purpose of the Processing of Personal Data and / or Sensitive Personal Data

The Personal Data you provide us will be used for the following purposes:

Sending information via email regarding the update of our services.

 

Company database update.

The Sensitive Personal Data that you provide will be used for the following purposes: To charge for the provision of our services and for promotional purposes in the present or future, as well as for the services we provide.

Transfer of Personal Data and / or Sensitive Personal Data

We inform you that Bark Grain Design, S.A. de C.V. It will only transfer personal and sensitive data in the following cases to:

 

Internal executives.

Clients who sell or acquire the merchandise depending on the commercial operation to which the person in charge has been commissioned.

Derived from any health emergency decreed by the competent authority, the consent of the owner will not be required to carry out a transfer of personal data when it is necessary for the prevention or medical diagnosis, the provision of health care, medical treatment or management of health services. Likewise, consent will not be required in medical cases that are necessary or legally required to safeguard a public interest.

 

Revocation of Consent

In accordance with article 21 of the Regulation of the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties, consent to the processing of personal data and / or sensitive personal data may be revoked at any time, for which the following procedure:

Presentation of the request in writing and physically at the address located at 31 sur 3909 Col. Las Animas Puebla, Pue C.P 72400.

Name of the owner and address or other means to communicate the follow-up and the response to your request;

The official documents that prove the identity or, where appropriate, the legal representation of the owner;

The manifestation of revocation of consent.

The deadlines for handling your request are as follows: The Special Unit for Attention to Privacy will inform you within twenty business days from the presentation of the request of the origin or inadmissibility of the request. If it is appropriate, it will be effective within a period of no more than fifteen business days following the first response. Both terms may be extended for up to the same term and for a single occasion if the company so requires, and the above must be notified to the owner of the data or, where appropriate, to their legal representative. If it is not appropriate, you will be informed within the indicated deadlines.

 

Means to Exercise ARCO Rights

In compliance with article 90 of the Regulation of the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data in Possession of Individuals, the owner of the data by himself or through a duly accredited legal representative, may exercise his ARCO rights (access, rectification, cancellation and opposition) directly before the Special Unit for Attention to Privacy. For the purposes of this privacy notice it will be understood by:

- Access your personal data and / or sensitive personal data that we have.

Rectification. - In case of being inaccurate or incomplete.

Cancellation. - When you consider that they are not required for any of the purposes indicated in this privacy notice, they are being used for non-consensual purposes or the contractual or service relationship has ended;

Opposition. - Oppose the treatment of these for specific purposes.

Rights that from now on will be identified by their initials ARCO.

In order to guarantee the exercise of your ARCO rights, we have implemented the following mechanism:

Written presentation of the respective request at the address located at 31 sur 3909 Col. Las Animas Puebla, Pue C.P 72400. Which must contain the following information:

Name of the owner and address or other means to communicate the response to your request;

The official documents that prove the identity or, where appropriate, the legal representation of the owner;

The clear and precise description of the personal data with respect to which one seeks to exercise any of the aforementioned rights;

Any other element or document that facilitates the location of personal data.

The deadlines for responding to your request are as follows: The Special Unit for Attention to Privacy will inform you within twenty business days from the submission of the request of the appropriateness or inadmissibility of this. If it is appropriate, it will be effective within a period of no more than fifteen business days following the first response. Both terms may be extended for a single occasion if the company so requires, and the above must be notified to the owner of the data or, where appropriate, to their legal representative. If it is not appropriate, you will be informed within the indicated deadlines.

In order to facilitate the exercise of your ARCO rights, we make the application forms available to you by email info@barkgrain.mx

The use of personal data and / or sensitive personal data collected is exclusive for the purposes indicated in this document, so in case the owner wants to limit the use or disclosure of their data, they can do so at any time, in writing before the Special Unit for Attention to Privacy, with address at 31 sur 3909 Col. Las Animas Puebla, Pue CP 72400.

 

MECHANISMS TO COLLECT PERSONAL DATA AUTOMATICALLY

We inform you that it does not have any mechanism in remote or local means of electronic, optical or other technology communication that allows it to collect personal data automatically and simultaneously while the owner makes contact with them. Therefore, you are informed that no use is made of cookies, web beacons, web sessions or other types of technologies whose concepts are established in the third article of the guidelines of the Privacy Notice.

 

Changes to the Privacy Policy

We reserve the right to make modifications or updates to this privacy notice at any time, as well as to attend to new legislation or jurisprudence, internal policies, new requirements for the provision or offering of our services or products and market practices. These modifications will be available to the public indistinctly through the following means: Visible advertisements in our offices and through a message to the last email you have provided.

 

Special Unit for Attention to Privacy

Bark Grain Design, S.A. de C.V. is responsible for the processing of your personal data and / or sensitive personal data, through the person in charge of the Special Unit for Attention to Privacy with address at 31 sur 3909 Col. Las Animas Puebla, Pue C.P 72400

Contact: Bark Grain Design, S.A. de C.V.

Address: 31 sur 3909 Col. Las Animas Puebla, Pue C.P 72400.

Email: info@barkgrain.mx